繁體     简体
客服中心
售前服务
售后服务
技术支援
国内热线电话:
(86)4006 888 038
香港热线电话:
(852) 3719 7311

官方微信号:Gtech-GT1

在线客服
产品下载
产品下载

私隐条款

        
 
巨腾科技有限公司(www.hkgt1.com)的个人资料私隐政策是根据《个人资料(私隐)条例》以保护客户权益。在巨腾科技有限公司使用客户资料以提供其最佳之服务时,亦会高度关注对于其客户资料使用之安排,为此,巨腾科技有限公司会确保其雇员遵守法例规定的保安和保密严谨标准。

若巨腾科技有限公司持有客户个人资料,客户同意巨腾科技有限公司(在符合本条例规定的前提下)可能将此等个人资料用于下列用途:

I. 巨腾科技有限公司收集的各项个人资料,只供巨腾科技有限公司进行业务运作及其他有关活动之用;

II. 巨腾科技有限公司致力确保其网站是安全及符合业界标准,并且使用其他资料保障工具,例如:防火墙、认证系统(密码和个人身份证号码等)和操控机制来控制未获授权的系统进入网站和存取资料;

III. 巨腾科技有限公司会将客户个人资料保密储存,保护客户的个人资料以防止被盗用,巨腾科技有限公司雇员亦会尊重客户的私隐,绝不会向未获授权人士透露任何资料;

IV. 客户可不时查阅及更改由巨腾科技有限公司所保存的有关其个人资料;

V. 客户同意巨腾科技有限公司会根据任何法例或监管机构之规定,向监管当局及其他政府机构披露客户所有资料(及其他资料);

VI. 巨腾科技有限公司可能会在客户的电脑设定及存取巨腾科技有限公司Cookies,以协助巨腾科技有限公司分析并了解有关之市场推广策略的效果。巨腾科技有限公司及其雇员可能会于巨腾科技有限公司的产品和服务使用Cookies 来追踪客户在巨腾科技有限公司网站的浏览,收集得来和共用的资料是不具姓名及无法被个别辨识的;

VII. 客户同意巨腾科技有限公司向客户提供服务时,巨腾科技有限公司可以授权一些并非隶属巨腾科技有限公司的公司使用客户个人资料,包括以合约形式协助巨腾科技有限公司提供便利的平台服务予客户的公司,协助准备和邮寄月结单,执行必要的维护和开发等工作。巨腾科技有限公司要求这些公司对相关的个人资料进行保密。

Privacy Policy

The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance") (Chapter 486) relating to the collection, use and storage of personal data has been passed and this policy is addressed to our existing and prospective clients from whom any of Globalist Technology and its group companies (in any capacity) collect personal information.

You may now or in future be requested to supply personal information or you may in the past have supplied personal information to one or more of Globalist Technology and its group company(ies) relating to yourself including your name, address and certain financial or other information and in the normal course of a continuing relationship or provision of financing or other facilities, further information will be collected (all such information is together referred to in this policy as "data").

A request for data on an application form or similar document or otherwise will oblige you to complete the same as otherwise this may result in Globalist Technology or other person being unable to open or continue an account, to issue units or shares to establish or continue loan or other facilities or provide or continue to provide investment, advisory or other services to you solely or jointly with others or other person in respect of which an application is made or service or facility provided in relation to which you provide the data.

Globalist Technology may set and access Globalist Technology cookies on Client’s computer, enabling it to learn which advertisements and promotions bring users to its website. Globalist Technology or any of its divisions may use cookies in respect of Globalist Technology’s products and services and to track Client’s activities on its websites. Such information that Globalist Technology collects and shares would be anonymous and not personally identifiable.


The recipient of the data may provide data to the following persons whether or not they are in Hong Kong:


I.

Globalist Technology including any office or branch and the staff or directors;


II.

any nominee in whose name securities or other assets may be registered, an agent, contractor or third party service provider which provides financial, administrative, telecommunication, computer, payment or securities clearing, professional or other services to Globalist Technology or person in Globalist Technology or any other person to whom data is passed;


III.

where information is collected by Globalist Technology as agent of any other person or for forwarding to or otherwise for the purpose of making any application or request to any other person for any facility or service, to such persons who may not be in Hong Kong and may not be subject to the Ordinance and not restricted in the use of the data;


IV.

any trustee, registrar or custodian of any relevant unit trust or other collective investment scheme ("unit trust") or any insurance company in connection with any service provided or to be provided to you by Globalist Technology or any centralized securities depositary or registrar of securities held for you;


V.

where any agreement or facility is assigned, transferred or novated or any participation, sub-participation or other similar arrangement made or where duties are delegated or an office as manager, trustee or otherwise ceases to be held, to the assignee, transferee, person in whose favour the same is novated, participant, sub-participant, delegate or successor;


VI.

any co-trustee;


VII.

statutory, governmental or regulatory bodies or institutions as required by law or regulations applicable to Globalist Technology;


VIII.

any financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealings;


IX.

where any assets of any kind held by Globalist Technology or its nominee for your account may be disposed of or transferred to another.


The purposes for which the data provided from time to time may be used are as follows together with any directly related purpose:directly related purpose:


I.

carrying out your instructions or responding to any enquiry given by you or on your behalf;


II.

providing payment gateway services, investment management, asset management or advisory services, credit, financial, trust, nominee or any related services, whether those services are implemented by Globalist Technology or by any other person in Globalist Technology or by a third party;


III.

in the capacity as manager or distributor or representative or otherwise of any unit trust dealing with applications for units, forming part of the records thereof or other matters related to the relevant unit trust and holdings therein;


IV.

carrying out credit checks or assisting other financial institution to do so;


V.

designing further products and services for clients and marketing existing and future products or services of Globalist Technology or of any other person in Globalist Technology;


VI.

enforcement of any charge or security in favour of any person in Globalist Technology or collection of sums due;


VII.

forming part of the records of the recipient of the data as to the business carried on by it;


VIII.

observing any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements of Hong Kong or other relevant jurisdiction including any disclosure or notification requirements, to which Globalist Technology or other class of data recipient are subject.


The purposes for which the data provided from time to time may be used are as follows together with any directly related purpose:


I.

check whether Globalist Technology maintains your data and whether it has the right to use such data;


II.

request Globalist Technology to correct any errors in your data; and


III.

be informed of the kind of your personal data held by Globalist Technology


Globalist Technology may contact you with information about other products and services provided by Globalist Technology or any other persons in Globalist Technology. If you do not wish to receive such information, please write to our Customer Services Manager and, without charge to you, the data will cease to be used by Globalist Technology for such purposes.


 
 
关于巨腾
GT1 交易平台

AMS 管理后台
产品体验
GT1 交易平台

AMS 管理后台
代理商合作方案
GT 优势
最新资讯
联络我们
 
合作伙伴 金道盈富 Goldenway Wealth Company Limited 创富东方 CF ORIENTAL 皇家金业 Royal Bullion Limited 益泰丰(中国)Yick Tai Fung(China)
友情连结 FX168 财经集团 24k99 东方财富网 上海理财博览会 Money Fair